Cercle Royal des Echecs de Charleroi

18th Pays de Charleroi International Tournament

Results

Experts Group

Round 1 - Sat 27/07 3pm

FM HAMBLOK Roel (F2261)

FM COOLS Gorik (F2280)

-

FM DARDHA Daniel (F2420)

GM DGEBUADZE Alexandre (F2485)

1-0

FM STERCK Arno (F2316)

GM RINGOIR Tanguy (F2503)

0-1

FM LENAERTS Lennert (F2355)

IM VAN DER STRICHT Geert (F2374)

1-0

GM HOVHANNISYAN Mher (F2444)

REAL Thibault (F2262)

0-1

Round 2 - Sun 28/07 3pm

FM COOLS Gorik (F2280)

REAL Thibault (F2262)

0-1

IM VAN DER STRICHT Geert (F2374)

GM HOVHANNISYAN Mher (F2444)

-

GM RINGOIR Tanguy (F2503)

FM LENAERTS Lennert (F2355)

-

GM DGEBUADZE Alexandre (F2485)

FM STERCK Arno (F2316)

1-0

FM HAMBLOK Roel (F2261)

FM DARDHA Daniel (F2420)

0-1

Round 3 - Mon 29/07 10am

FM DARDHA Daniel (F2420)

FM COOLS Gorik (F2280)

1-0

FM STERCK Arno (F2316)

FM HAMBLOK Roel (F2261)

-

FM LENAERTS Lennert (F2355)

GM DGEBUADZE Alexandre (F2485)

0-1

GM HOVHANNISYAN Mher (F2444)

GM RINGOIR Tanguy (F2503)

0-1

REAL Thibault (F2262)

IM VAN DER STRICHT Geert (F2374)

0-1

Round 4 - Mon 29/07 4pm

FM COOLS Gorik (F2280)

IM VAN DER STRICHT Geert (F2374)

0-1

GM RINGOIR Tanguy (F2503)

REAL Thibault (F2262)

-

GM DGEBUADZE Alexandre (F2485)

GM HOVHANNISYAN Mher (F2444)

-

FM HAMBLOK Roel (F2261)

FM LENAERTS Lennert (F2355)

-

FM DARDHA Daniel (F2420)

FM STERCK Arno (F2316)

-

Round 5 - Tue 30/07 3pm

FM STERCK Arno (F2316)

FM COOLS Gorik (F2280)

1-0

FM LENAERTS Lennert (F2355)

FM DARDHA Daniel (F2420)

-

GM HOVHANNISYAN Mher (F2444)

FM HAMBLOK Roel (F2261)

1-0

REAL Thibault (F2262)

GM DGEBUADZE Alexandre (F2485)

0-1

IM VAN DER STRICHT Geert (F2374)

GM RINGOIR Tanguy (F2503)

-

Round 6 - Wed 31/07 3pm

FM COOLS Gorik (F2280)

GM RINGOIR Tanguy (F2503)

0-1

GM DGEBUADZE Alexandre (F2485)

IM VAN DER STRICHT Geert (F2374)

-

FM HAMBLOK Roel (F2261)

REAL Thibault (F2262)

-

FM DARDHA Daniel (F2420)

GM HOVHANNISYAN Mher (F2444)

0-1

FM STERCK Arno (F2316)

FM LENAERTS Lennert (F2355)

1-0

Round 7 - Thu 1/08 3pm

FM LENAERTS Lennert (F2355)

FM COOLS Gorik (F2280)

-

GM HOVHANNISYAN Mher (F2444)

FM STERCK Arno (F2316)

-

REAL Thibault (F2262)

FM DARDHA Daniel (F2420)

0-1

IM VAN DER STRICHT Geert (F2374)

FM HAMBLOK Roel (F2261)

-

GM RINGOIR Tanguy (F2503)

GM DGEBUADZE Alexandre (F2485)

-

Round 8 - Fri 2/08 3pm

FM COOLS Gorik (F2280)

GM DGEBUADZE Alexandre (F2485)

1-0

FM HAMBLOK Roel (F2261)

GM RINGOIR Tanguy (F2503)

-

FM DARDHA Daniel (F2420)

IM VAN DER STRICHT Geert (F2374)

-

FM STERCK Arno (F2316)

REAL Thibault (F2262)

0-1

FM LENAERTS Lennert (F2355)

GM HOVHANNISYAN Mher (F2444)

-

Round 9 - Sat 3/08 10am

GM HOVHANNISYAN Mher (F2444)

FM COOLS Gorik (F2280)

1-0

REAL Thibault (F2262)

FM LENAERTS Lennert (F2355)

-

IM VAN DER STRICHT Geert (F2374)

FM STERCK Arno (F2316)

0-1

GM RINGOIR Tanguy (F2503)

FM DARDHA Daniel (F2420)

-

GM DGEBUADZE Alexandre (F2485)

FM HAMBLOK Roel (F2261)

-

News | Information | CREC | e-Mail us